DISCLOSURES

Last Updated: 7/15/2019

TERMS & CONDITIONS

CONDITIONS OF USE - Welcome to our online store! Kamba Wellness and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions. If you visit or shop within the website, you accept these conditions. Please read them carefully.
PRIVACY – Please review our Privacy Notice, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.
ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS – When you visit Kamba Wellness or send emails to us you are communication with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by email or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communication that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirements that such communications be in writing.
COPYRIGHT – All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of Kamba Wellness or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Kamba Wellness, with copyright authorship for this collection by Kamba Wellness, and protected by international copyright laws.
TRADEMARKS – Kamba Wellnesses trademarks and trade dress many not be used in connection with any product or service that is not Kamba Wellnesses, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Kamba Wellness. All other trademarks not owned by Kamba Wellness or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by Kamba Wellness or its subsidiaries.
LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS – Kamba Wellness grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of Kamba Wellness. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Kamba Wellness. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Kamba Wellness and our associates without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing Kamba Wellnesses name or trademarks without the express written consent of Kamba Wellness. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by Kamba Wellness. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of Kamba Wellness so long as the link does not portray Kamba Wellness, its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any Kamba Wellness logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.
REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT - Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of "spam." You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. Kamba Wellness reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content, but does not regularly review posted content. If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant Kamba Wellness and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. You grant Kamba Wellness and its associates and sublicensees the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify Kamba Wellness or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply. Kamba Wellness has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content. Kamba Wellness takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.
RISK OF LOSS - All items purchased from Kamba Wellness are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.
PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS – Kamba Wellness and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, Kamba Wellness does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by Kamba Wellness itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.
DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY KAMBA WELLNESS ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. KAMBA WELLNESS MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, KAMBA WELLNESS DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. KAMBA WELLNESS DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR E-MAIL SENT FROM MYCOMPANY ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. MYCOMPANY WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.
APPLICABLE LAW - By visiting Kamba Wellness, you agree that the laws of the state of California, United States without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Kamba Wellness or its associates.
DISPUTES - Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to Kamba Wellness or to products you purchase through MYCOMPANY shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in California, United States, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate Kamba Wellnesses intellectual property rights, Kamba Wellness may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of California, United States, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration Association. The arbitrators award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.
SITE POLICIES MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY - Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site. These policies also govern your visit to Kamba Wellness. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.
QUESTIONS: Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the "Contact Us" link in the side menu. Or you can email us at: support@kambawellness.com

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is a part of our Terms of Service. By using this site or our online store, you agree to be bound by and comply with this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service. This Privacy Policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their information, or “Personally Identifiable Information,” (PII), is being used online.
SECTION 1 – Age Restriction, Access and Purchases
You must be at least 18 years of age to access this site. If you are under 18 years old, you are not legally permitted to use this site for any reason. It is your responsibility to know the legal age required by the state or province you are in to purchase Kamba Wellness products. It is also your responsibility to know whether you are legally able to purchase our products.
SECTION 2 – What information do we gather and what do we do with it?
When buying products from our site or contacting us online, you will be asked to enter information such as your name, email address, phone number or other details to better help with your experience. We also use cookies or other tools that collect information that makes it easier to use our store and our website.
When you visit Kamba Wellness website, some information is automatically collected. This may include information such as Operating System running on your device, Internet Protocol address, access times, browser type, and language. Other information such as how you use our site and in how you have interacted.
We may use information we collect from you to:
· Improve our website to better serve you
· Personalize your experience
· Launch contests, promotions, surveys, or other tools and features
· To ask for your feedback
· Send you coupons and announcements of new products and specials
· Create and secure your account on our network
· Respond to your comments, questions or suggestions
· Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.
SECTION 3 – Protection
Our website is secure. Your personal information is secured behind our networks and is only accessible to a limited number of personnel who have special access rights to our systems. They are required to keep the information confidential. All sensitive information, including credit information, is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed our servers.
SECTION 4 – Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or share your personal information with any third parties without your consent unless under the following circumstances:
· In an emergency including the protection of the personal safety of any person;
· To protect the rights of Kamba Wellness, our agents, customers and those included in enforcing our agreements, policies and terms included in our Terms of Service and in this Privacy Policy; and
· In the event of corporate restructuring for the purpose of a business sale, merger, or transfer.
SECTION 5 – U.S. Law Applies
The site is intended for users located in the United States. If you are sending your personal information from outside of the United States, you consent to application of U.S. laws and to the use and disclosure of your personal information consistent with this Privacy Policy. It is up to you to know you’re the laws where you reside.
SECTION 6 – California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state laws in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the U.S. (and the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information (PII) from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with who it is being shared.
SECTION 7 – Security
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow generally accepted industry practices to make sure it is not inappropriately misused, disclosed, accessed, destroyed, or altered.
Questions and Contact Information
If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails or notices, you can email us at support@kambawellness.com or write to us at:
Kamba Wellness
5900 Hollis St, Suite W
Emeryville, CA 94608
Phone: 510-488-4580

FDA DISCLOSURES

These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

REFUND POLICY

Kamba Wellness takes great pride in the products we produce and promote. We want each customer to experience the maximum benefits of our Broad Spectrum Hemp Extracted CBD Oil, but if for some reason, you are not completely satisfied, we insist on giving you a full refund.
Our 30-day refund policy is easy and all you have to do is email support@kambawellness.com, fill out the contact form or call us at 510-488-4580 and we will provide you with instructions on what to do. We will refund 100% of your order, minus any shipping charges.
If for any reason, your product is damaged during shipment, we will gladly send a replacement right away. You are now a part of the Kamba Family and we want you to be happy and healthy!

THC DISCLOSURE

Kamba Wellness products are extracted from industrial hemp. All of our products contain not more than three-tenths percent (0.3%) total delta-9 tetrahydrocannavinoid (THC), including precursors, by weight. Whether it is Broad Spectrum or one of our topicals with CBD Isolate, you can be assured that when we say 0% THC, we mean 0% THC.

MEDICAL DISCLOSURE

These products should not be used if you are pregnant or nursing. Consult with a physician before use if you have a serious medical condition or use prescription medications.

SHIPPING POLICY

We believe in supporting our customers and we are pleased to offer free ground-shipping within the United States on all orders over $100. We have partnered with shipping companies to offer reduced shipping rates for orders under $100. Packages with ground shipping generally take 3-5 business days from placing an order to your door. If you have questions about shipping, please call us at 510-488-4580.